Monday, July 23, 2012

Fixed 2013 World Cup Schedule

Football Group World Cup 2013 today declared the times of the furnishings for next seasons competition, 15 months before the starting wedding in Cardiff.

The statement the other day of Derwent Recreation area, Workington as the location for Tonga v Scotland and Scotland v Tuscany means all go with locations are now verified.

RLWC2013 Common Administrator Sue Bolton said: "It is worth noting that a few the times may be topic to change. Our coordinator transmitted associates will also be declared soon and when the TV routine is completed we will be able to set in rock the furnishings and kick-off times.

World Cup 2013
"This is more interesting information for RLWC2013 and reveals again that we are fit with regards to planning. Stating these fitting times now will allow Extremely Group and Tournament lovers to start planning for the competition as they obtain our 'early bird' provides with their season admission restoration over the next few several weeks.

"We would motivate all Football Group lovers to buy beginning, especially for the showpiece games, as we have already had inquiries from St Helens lovers, who were the first to obtain their RLWC2013 admission provides with their restoration information this weeks time. From our social networking connections we anticipate many more inquiries as the nation loves a large few several weeks of wearing action."

RLWC2013 passes go on general sale on Saturday Oct 26, one year out from the first go with double-header at the Century Arena.

RLWC2013 Tournament Fixture Dates
Group Games - Round One
1. Saturday 26th October Millennium Stadium, Cardiff Australia v England Group A
2. Saturday 26th October Millennium Stadium, Cardiff Wales v Italy Group C/D
3. Sunday 27th October MS3 Craven Park, Hull Papua New Guinea v France Group B
4. Sunday 27th October Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington New Zealand v Samoa Group B
5. Monday 28th October Spotland Stadium, Rochdale Fiji v Ireland Group A
6. Tuesday 29th October Derwent Park, Workington Tonga v Scotland Group C
7. Wednesday 30th October The Memorial Stadium, Bristol USA v Cook Islands Group D

Group Games - Round Two8. Friday 1st November Parc des Sports, Avignon New Zealand v France Group B
9. Saturday 2nd November Galpharm Stadium, Huddersfield England v Ireland Group A
10. Saturday 2nd November Langtree Park, St Helens Australia v Fiji Group A
11. Sunday 3rd November Glynd?r University RS, Wrexham Wales v USA Group D
12. Sunday 3rd November Derwent Park, Workington Scotland v Italy Group C
13. Monday 4th November MS3 Craven Park, Hull Papua New Guinea v Samoa Group B
14. Tuesday 5th November Leigh Sports Village Tonga v Cook Islands Group C/D

Group Games - Round Three15. Thursday 7th November Salford City Stadium Scotland v USA Group C/D
16. Friday 8th November Headingley Carnegie, Leeds New Zealand v Papua New Guinea Group B
17. Saturday 9th November KC Stadium, Hull England v Fiji Group A
18. Saturday 9th November Thomand Park, Limerick Australia v Ireland Group A
19. Sunday 10th November The Gnoll, Neath Wales v Cook Islands Group D
20. Sunday 10th November The Shay, Halifax Tonga v Italy Group C
21. Monday 11th November Gilbert Brutus, Perpignan France v Samoa Group B

Quarter finals22. Friday 15th November Headingley Carnegie, Leeds Winner B v Winner C QF1
23. Saturday 16th November Glynd?r University RS, Wrexham Winner A v Winner D QF2
24. Saturday 16th November DW Stadium, Wigan Runner Up A v 3rd Place B QF3
25. Sunday 17th November Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington Runner Up B v 3rd Place A QF4

Semi finals26. Saturday 23rd November Wembley Stadium, London Winner Q/F 2 v Winner Q/F 4 SF1
27. Saturday 23rd November Wembley Stadium, London Winner Q/F 1 v Winner Q/F 3 SF2

Final
28. Saturday 30th November Old Trafford, Manchester Winner S/F 1 v Winner S/F 2

0 comments:

Post a Comment